Lists announced for Indiana Football Coaches Association North/South All-Star Game

0

The 56th Annual Indiana Football Coaches Association The All-Star Game will be played July 15 at North Central High School in Indianapolis. Earlier this week, the IFCA announced the North and South All-Star Team rosters.

Proceeds from the Murat Shrine North/South Football All-Star Classic go to Shrine Hospitals and the Indiana Football Hall of Fame.

Below are the rosters of both teams.

Northern All-Stars

Position – Name, School
C – Connor Bock, Hobart
C – Kyan Risner, Rensselaer Central
OL – Theodore Sparks, Merrillville
OL – Brennen Benson, North Judson-San Pierre
OL – Michael Boone, Valparaiso
OL – Rhett Berryman, Western
OL – Isaac Rans, Eastbrook
OL – Colton Thode, LaPorte
OL – Bryce Charles, East Noble
OL – Damon Baney, Northrop
TE – Clint Walker, Northridge
TE – Gavin Smithson-Burciaga, Monroe Central
WR – Greg Atkinson, Mishawaka Marian
WR – Giovanni Laurent, Michigan City
WR – Plez Lawrence, Kokomo
WR – Julius Jones, Warsaw
QB – Carson Clark, FW Luers
QB – Laban Davis, Eastside
RB – Carson Campbell, Mississinewa
RB – Joseph Heuer, Lowell
AR – KJ Tippmann, FW Dwenger
RB – Hayden Vinyard, Valparaiso
Kicker – Colin Seymour, Twin Lakes
DT – Thomas Urban, Harrison (West Lafayette)
DT – Woodrow Elliott II, Muncie Central
DT – George Winfield, Calumet
DT – Quinten Clark, Logansport
DE – Jordan Magee, Merrillville
DE – Markell Keal, FW Snider
DE – Jackson Carver, Culver Academy
DE – Hunter Bianski, Churubusco
ILB – Blake Heyerly, Adams Central
ILB – JT Downey, West Lafayette
ILB – Setafano Sete, Mishawaka Marian
ILB – Tucker Steely, Carroll
OLB/SS – Zaven Koltookian, Concorde
OLB/SS – Drew Servies, Tipton
OLB/SS – Russell Compton, Winamac
OLB/SS – Benjamin Fronk, New Prairie
FS – Trey Richards, Garrett
FS – Steven Stephany, Lafayette Jefferson
CB – Ta’Shy Stewart, Kokomo
CB – Alex Currie, Adams Central
BC – Piere Hill, Portage
BC – Kanaan Jewett, Mishawaka
Punter – Cason Lambert, Carroll

Southern All-Stars

Position – Name, School
C – Kaleb Caudle, Danville
C – Quinn Sholar, Warren Central
OL – Jacob Potts, Jasper
OL – Grant Ray, Roncalli
OL – Jacob Newlin, Center Grove
OL – Jackson Wilhite, Traders Point
OL – Jacob Etchison, Noblesville
OL – Foster Wertz, Decatur Central
TE – Braxton Sampson, Northview
TE – Aiden Jochem, Southridge
WR – Noble Johnson, Parke Legacy
WR – Eli McDurmon, Evansville Mater Dei
WR – Rory Heltsley, Gibson Southern
WR – Dahya Patel, Lawrenceburg
QB – Gehrig Slunaker, Mount Vernon (Fortville)
QB – Garrett Yoon, Lawrenceburg
RB – Colin Price, Zionsville
RB – Jamari Pamplin, Centerville
RB – Keagan LaBelle, Mount Vernon (Fortville)
RB – Ray Brodie, Evansville Memorial
Kick – Ethan Hill, Heritage Hills
DT – Christian Pulliam, Indianapolis Lutheran
DT – Jett Massey, Monrovia
DT – Jordan Diggins, Lawrence North
DT – Owen Green, Center Grove
DE – Jayden Childers, Jesuit Brebeuf
DE – Hayden Durnil, South Spencer
DE – Israel Ogunmoyero, Pike
DE – Garrett Mooney, North Evansville
ILB – Ethan Depinet, Tri-West
ILB – Hudson Miller, Cathedral
ILB – Eli Wischmeier, Brownstown Central
ILB – Adam Watson, Castle
OLB/SS – Westyn Pemberton, Martinsville
OLB/SS – Jake Pasch, Indianapolis Lutheran
OLB/SS – Myles Johnson, New Albany
OLB/SS – Jackson Reece, Carmel
FS – Dawson Scally, anglers
FS – Chaikou Diallo, Decatur Central
BC – Quinn Warweg, Whiteland
BC – Dequan Stennis, Scecina Memorial
CB – Trevon Hatchett, Westfield
DC – Jaxson Scruggs, North Columbus
Punter – Stephen Pritchett, Evansville Central

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.