High school all conference teams for football, volleyball, soccer

0

SOCCER

Class 4A Special District 4

Offensive player of the year – Dom Montiel, Marshfield, Sr.

Defensive players of the year – Lucas Tuski, Marist, Sr .; Ezra Waterman, Marshfield, Sr.

Coach of the Year – John Lemmons, Marshfield.

Offense

First team

quarterback – Dom Montiel, Marshfield, Sr. To recover Lucas Tuski, Marist, Sr .; Kaiden Ayoma, Marist, Sr .; Miguel Velazquez, Marshfield, Sr. Wide receiver Conner Chase, Marist, Sr .; DJ Daugherty, Marshfield, Sr .; Ryan Cary, Marist, Sr .; Maddux Mateski, Marshfield, Sr .; Nolan Wyers, North Eugene, Sr. Tight end – Pierce Davidson, Marshfield, Sr. Center – Hayden Murphy, Marshfield, Sr. Guardian Kale Paslay, Marist, Sr .; Josh Giacomini, Marshfield, Sr. Start working on –Tanner Relling, Marist, Sr .; Zion Puha, North Eugene, Sr. Kick – Alberto Castillo, Marshfield, Sr. Kick back DJ Daugherty, Marshfield, Sr.

Second team

quarterback – Devon Anderson, North Eugene, Jr.; Carter Greene, Marist, Sr. To recover Ezra Waterman, Marshfield, Sr .; Parker Nelson, Cottage Grove, Jr. Wide receiver Corey Hecker, Elmira, Sr .; Mason Pederson, Marshfield, Sr .; Troy Anderson, Elmira, Sr. Tight end Nathaniel Cook, North Eugene, Sr. Center – Dante Thanhardt, Marist, Jr. Guardian – Luke Wolgamott, Elmira, Jr.; Ayden Freeman, Cottage Grove, Sr. Start working on – Toby Johnston, Marshfield, Jr .; Luke Parry, Marshfield, Jr. Kick – Ryan Cary, Marist, Sr. Kick back AJ Sargent, Marist, Jr.

Honorable mention (local players only)

quarterback – Ian Drago, Elmira, Sr. To recover Michael Warren, North Eugene, Sr .; Seth Drago, Elmira, Jr.; Tanner Hunt, Elmira, Jr. Wide receiver Jack Lemley, North Eugene, Sr .; Hadyn Petersen, Cottage Grove, Jr. Center – Aiden Birns, North Eugene, Sr. Guardian – Juan Molina-Gomez, Marist, sr. Start working on –Jacob Janeczko, Elmira, Jr.; Cole Johns, Cottage Grove, Sr. Kick – Cade Johannsen, North Eugene, Sr .; Anton Zaporozhets, Elmira, Jr. Kick back Devon Anderson, North Eugene, Jr.

Defense

First team

Defensive line – Hayden Murphy, Marshfield, Sr .; Tanner Relling, Marist, Sr .; Kale Paslay, Marist, Sr .; Toby Johnston, Marshfield, Jr. Inside linebacker Ezra Waterman, Marshfield, Sr .; Zion Puha, North Eugene, Sr .; Owen McOmber, Marist, Sr. Outside linebacker Aaron Hutchins, Marshfield, Sr .; Mitchell George, Marshfield, Jr.; Lucas Tuski, Marist, Sr .; Wolfgang Betts, Marist, Sr. Defensive back DJ Daugherty, Marshfield, Sr .; Maddux Mateski, Marshfield, Sr .; Devon Anderson, North Eugene, Jr.; Conner Chase, Marist, Sr .; Ryan Cary, Marist, Sr .; Joshua Rodriguez, Marist, Sr. bettor – Cade Johannsen, North Eugene, Sr.

Second team

Defensive line Ayden Freeman, Cottage Grove, Sr .; Troy Andreson, Elmira, Sr .; Miguel Velazquez, Marshfield, Sr. Inside linebacker Aiden Hazen, Marist, soph. ; Beau Koffler, Elmira, Sr .; Michael Warren, North Eugene, Sr. Outside linebacker Seth Drago, Elmira, Jr.; Nathanial Cook, North Eugene, Sr. Defensive back Ben Mahaffy, Marshfield, Sr .; Nolan Wyers, North Eugene, Sr. Bettor – Miguel Velazquez, Marshfield, Sr .; Conner Chase, Marist, Sr.

Honorable mention (local players only)

Defensive line Kai Lidskog, North Eugene, Sr .; Tanner Hunt, Elmira, Jr.; James Evans, Elmira, Sr .; Cael Church, Marshfield, Sr. Defensive back Lucas Ellsworth, Marshfield, Sr .; Anton Zaporozhets, Elmira, Jr.

FOOTBALL BOYS

Sky-Em League

Player of the Year – Jayden Cameron, Cottage Grove, Sr.

Coach of the Year – Vern Stewart, Cottage Grove.

First team – Jayden Cameron, Cottage Grove, Sr .; Alberto Castillo, Marshfield, Sr .; Will Ficek, Marist, Sr .; Jason Garcia, Siuslaw, Sr .; Javier Sandoval Gongora, Marist, soph. ; Gonzalo Guevaro, Marshfield, Sr .; Court Knabe, Junction City, Jr.; Chris Ohman, Junction City, Sr .; Aldo Rea, Cottage Grove, Jr.; Jesus Toralba, Cottage Grove, Jr.; José Yanez Torres, Marshfield, Soph. Goalkeeper: Ty Kishen, Cottage Grove, Sr.

Second team – Elias Garza, Cottage Grove, Sr .; Ernesto Hernandez, Marshfield, Sr .; Jesus Medina-Cortez, Marist, Jr .; Thomas Patton, Junction City, Sr .; Ismael Rodriguez, Marshfield, Sr .; Kody Schlim, Junction City, Sr; Patrick Staton, Junction City, Soph. ; Will Storey, Elmira, Sr .; Chase Williams, Cottage Grove, Sr .; Sylas Williams, Cottage Grove, Sr. Goalkeeper: Jackson Light, Marist, Sr.

Honorable mention (local players only) – Hayden Coone, Elmira, Sr .; Joey Cooper, Marist, soph. ; Brenden Davis, Elmira, Soph. ; Markus Deming, Junction City, Sr .; Austin Domich, Marshfield, Sr .; Gannon Frost, Marshfield, Soph. ; Alex Goss, Siuslaw, Jr.; Charlie Kent, Cottage Grove, Jr.; Kaden McDaniel, Junction City, Jr.; Nick Norby, Marist, Sr .; Logan Shaidell, Junction City, Sr .; Antonio Turtura, Elmira, Jr.; Elmira Derrick VanDuch, Siuslaw, Soph. ; Zach Yost, Elmira, Sr. Goalkeepers: Jackson Coffman, Marist, Jr.; Juan Gonzalez, Cottage Grove, Sr .; Noel Hernandez, Siuslaw, Jr.; Jonah Putman, Marshfield, Soph.

GIRLS FOOTBALL

South West Conference

Players of the year – Jessie Hawes, South Eugene, Sr .; Isabella Cruz, South Medford, Sr.

Goalies of the Year – Sydney Quinney, Sheldon, Sr .; Eve Lynx, South Medford, Jr.

Coach of the Year – Dave Potter, South Medford.

First team – Jessie Hawes, South Eugene, Sr .; Isabella Cruz, South Medford, Sr .; Sydney Quinney, Sheldon, Sr .; Eve Lynx, South Medford, Jr.; Caroline Foskett, South Eugene, Sr .; Sophie Cadaret, Eugène Sud, Sr .; Brier Turnbull, South Eugene, Sr .; Nina Van Ryzin, South Eugene, Sr .; Olivia Montoya, Sheldon, Sr .; Alexis Cockerill-Gonzales, Sheldon, Fr.; Emma Johnson, Sheldon, Sr .; Drew Hampson, South Medford, Sr .; Bella Bottero, South Medford, Sr .; Brooke Fairbanks, South Medford, Soph. ; Jazmine Campbell, Grants Pass, Sr.

Second team – Lyla Lauderbach, South Eugene, Jr .; Sofia Serrano, Eugène Sud, Sr .; Sarah Gardner, South Eugene, Soph. ; Aubrey Bivens, Sheldon, Sr .; Mary Frances Sluga, Sheldon, Jr .; Amy Carpenter, Roseburg, Jr.; Emelie Morello, Rosberg, Soph. ; Brooke Richardson, North Medford, Jr.; Alyssa Brown, South Medford, Jr.; Alexandra Maukonen, South Medford, Jr .; Kyla Imel, Grants Pass, Sr.

Midwest League

Player of the Year – Lauren Becraft, North Eugene, Sr.

Coaches of the Year – Brandy Wormdahl, North Eugene; Eric Wolff, Ashland.

First team – Lauren Becraft, North Eugene, Sr .; Gracie Bridgens, Willamette, Jr.; Emmeline Clark, Ashland, Sr .; Abigail Fitzpatrick, Thurston, Jr.; Sela Freeman, Churchill, Jr.; Iniana Hammond, Ashland, Jr.; Ashley Hart, North Eugene, Sr .; Olivia Hoskinson, North Eugene, Sr .; Makenna Maldonado, Eagle, Point, Sr .; Alydia Metz, Thurston, Sr. Goalkeeper: Alexi Morgan, Springfield, Jr.

Second team – Joelle Annen, Ashland, Jr .; Elidia Cervantes-Carlos, Springfield, Fr.; Jillian Goggins, Springfield, Jr.; Natalie Hobbs, North Eugene, Sr .; Chloe Holzshu, Ashland, Sr .; Kylie Jones, Thurston, Jr.; Makenna Page, Ashland, Sr .; Mia Tewes, Crater, Sr .; Adriene Willis, Willamette, Jr.; Avery Wormdahl, North Eugene, Sr. Goalkeeper: Delanie Stiffler, North Eugene, Sr.

Honorable mention (local players only) – Makayla Christensen, Willamette, Jr.; Ella Dzmura, Thurston, Jr.; Kielie Green, Churchill, Sr .; Emily Johnson, North Eugene, Jr.; Rainey Simmons, Thurston, Jr. Goalkeepers: Brynn Buskerud, North Bend, Soph. ; Gabrielle Gilbert, Thurston, Jr.

Cloe Chase of Marist is the Sky-Em League Football Player of the Year.

Sky-Em League

Player of the Year – Cloe Chase, Marist, Soph.

Coach of the Year – Stefan Schroffner, Marist

First team – Cloe Chase, Marist, soph. ; Reese Fitzpatrick, Marist, Sr .; McKenzie Wisner, Elmira, Sr .; Madison Fuller, Marist, Sr .; Adiana Taylor, Junction City, Sr .; Kayleigh England, Marshfield, Soph. ; Emma Walker, Cottage Grove, Jr.; Ellie Henson, Junction City, Soph. ; Ashlynn Long, Junction City, Jr.; Isabell Perez, Marshfield, Jr. Goalkeeper: Tessa Woodrum, Marist, Sr.

Second team – Paige Meador, Marist, Jr.; Layla Burgess, Elmira, Fr.; Savannah Crawford, Marist, Soph. ; Milagros Nanez, Marshfield, Jr.; Claire Head, Elmira, Sr .; Haleena Michalenko, Junction City, Sr .; Evie Smith, Cottage Grove, Sr .; Ella Braunger, Marist, fr .; Hannah Heidt, Junction City, Jr.; Iris Frome, Elmira, Soph. Goalkeeper: Molly Nelson, Junction City, Sr.

Honorable mention (local players only) – Elaina Deming, Junction City, Soph. ; Izabel Perez, Marshfield, Soph. ; Sydney Clark, Marist, Sr .; Madeleine Hopkins, Marist, Sr .; Meghan Hawley, Cottage Grove, Jr.; Ashley Pleitez, Cottage Grove, Jr. Goalkeepers: Riley Peeler, Elmira, Sr .; Rylinn Clark, Marshfield, Jr.; Jerzie Epperson, Cottage Grove, Jr.

VOLLEYBALL

South West Conference

Most Valuable Player – Beaux Bruegman, Sheldon.

Most useful defender – Makayla Miller, North Medford.

Coach of the Year – Martine Wodke, Sheldon.

First team – Beaux Bruegman, Sheldon; Makayla Miller, North Medford; Elle Bruegman, Sheldon; Jackie Aukusitino, North Medford; Kait Wood, Sheldon; Katie Clevenger, South Medford; Grace Luttrell, Rosebourg; Julia Pangburn, Eugene of the South.

Second team – Kiera Vaughn, Sheldon; Gwen Fife, Sheldon; Pa’oa Payne-Kaeo, North Medford; Audrey Yechout, North Medford; Ellie Jung, Eugene South; Hayden Pinard, Rosebourg; Izzy Wallace, Eugène Sud; Emma Fairbairn, Rosebourg.

Honorable mention – Emily Fliegel, Medford South; Emelia Thiring, North Medford; Ruby Thomas, Eugène Sud; Alayna Hughes, Sheldon; Katie Spradley, Grants Pass; Alexis Deschwientz, Medford South; Kylee Carpenter, Rosebourg; Kinsey Brelage, Rosebourg; Sophie Mock, Grants Pass.

Midwest League

Player of the Year – Bridget Gould, North Bend.

Coaches of the Year – Bre Gibbons, Churchill; Summer Sawyer, North Bend.

First team – Kendra Bittle, Crater, Jr.; Amelia Evans, Ashland, Sr .; Bridget Gould, North Bend, Soph. ; Madison Kocina, Crater, Jr.; Stella Scott, Churchill, Sr .; Kate Stidham, Crater, Jr.; Sydney Wilson, North Bend, Sr .; Bayleigh Wodke, Thurston, Jr.

Second team – Amelia Gansen, Churchill, Jr.; Elizabeth Gansen, Churchill, Sr .; Olivia Knutson, North Bend, Sr .; Scout Martin, Thurston, Soph .; Sierra Martin, Thurston, Sr .; Mya Massey, North Bend, Sr .; Nya Mitchell, North Eugene, Fr .; Abby Trautman, Eagle Point, Jr.

Honorable mention (local players only) – Olivia Cole, Churchill, Sr .; Payton Marshall, North Bend, Sr .; Brooke Peterson, Churchill, Soph. ; Kylie Rankins, Springfield, Jr.; Jocelyn Rush, Willamette, Jr.; Sadie Scott, Churchill, Soph. ; Bailey Tovey, Thurston, Soph.

Sky-Em League

Player of the Year – Gracie Arnold, Cottage Grove, Sr.

Coach of the Year – Abby Ladd, Cottage Grove.

First team – Gracie Arnold, Cottage Grove, Sr .; Giana Elgarico, Marist, fr .; Peyton Kidd, Cottage Grove, Sr .; Ayden King, Junction City, Sr .; Tatum Montiel, Marshfield, Fr.; Hayden Muller, Siuslaw, Sr .; Izabell Senters, Cottage Grove, Sr .; Desiree Tupua, Siuslaw, Jr.

Second team – Mylee Blake, Siuslaw, Fr .; Blakely Herbert, Cottage Grove, Jr.; Jessica Janeczko, Elmira, Sr .; Paige McDuff, Marshfield, Soph. ; Katie Miles, Marshfield, Jr.; Brenna Wilson, Junction City, Sr.

Honorable mention (local players only) – Eva Ainsworth, Marshfield, Fr.; Zoe Alberty, Siuslaw, Sr .; Jayden Breaux, Elmira, Fr.; Cienna Hartle, Junction City, Sr .; Taylor McKay, Cottage Grove, Sr .; Gracie Peach, Marshfield, Soph. ; Addison Sangermano, Junction City, Sr .; Malia Williams, Marist, Sr.


Source link

Share.

About Author

Leave A Reply