2022 Florida Athletic Coaches Association Class 2A Women’s Class 2A Flag Football Teams

0

With the 2022 season on the books for the Florida High School Girls Flag Football season, the Florida Athletic Coaches Association and FloridaHSFootball.com (publishing online) are proud to present the Class 2A All-State Girls Flag Football teams.

Congratulations to all the young girls who have made themselves known in the teams. It’s well deserved!

REMARK: All credit should be given to FACA for bringing together the teams from all states!

FIRST TEAM ATTACK

QB – Sydney Ford, father, Davie Western
ATH – Devyn Silvestri, Sr., Lithia Newsome
UTL – Mieke Rowe, Jr., Tampa Alonso
WR – Makenna Sturgis, Father, Tampa Alonso
WR – Angelina Nunez, So., Lake Worth Park Vista
WR – Kayla Ludwig, Jr., Lithia Newsome
WR – Nandi Ramessar, Sr., Davie Western
C – Jasleen Nguyen, Sr., Stuart Martin County

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

ATH – Natalia Bowling, Jr., Riverview
UTL – Maya Salas, Sr., Boca Raton Spanish River
LB – Eryn Klaus, Jr., Tampa Alonso
LB – Madison Ludwig, Sr., Lithia Newsome
LB – Lexi Mosley, Sr., Ruskin Lennard
DB – Veronica McBride, Sr., Davie Western
DB – Mya Quinn, Sr., Boca Raton Spanish River
DB – Alex Wilson, Sr., Westlake Seminole Ridge

SECOND TEAM ATTACK

QB – Gianna Paciitti, Jr., Boca Raton Spanish River
ATH – Makayla Maddoz, Jr., Fleming Island
UTL – Abby Elwell, So., Ruskin Lennard
WR – Katie Herb, Jr., Port Orange Spruce Creek
WR – Khiara Wood, Sr., Port St. Lucie Centennial
WR – Kamryn Corporan, So., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
RB – Sadie Bode, Jr., Tampa Alonso
C – Sydney Brennan, father, Davie Western

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

ATH – Ashten Dickerson, Jr., Pace
UTL – Jazmine Whitfield, Sr., Riverview
LB – Hana Connelly, Sr., Stuart Martin County
LB – Alexiah Cruz, Sr., Fort Pierce Central
DB – Ronnice Berry, Father, Orlando Dr. Phillips
DB – Olivia Kaes, Sr., Centenarian of Port St. Lucie
DB – Kaitlyn Sigmundi, Sr., Ruskin Lennard
DB – Channelle Harrison, Sr., Tampa Alonso

THIRD TEAM ATTACK

QB – Amaya Pablo, Father, Pace
ATH – Kaylee Dominguez, So., Riverview
UTL – Keelin Coleman, So., Wellington
WR – Katie Heeb, Sr., Stuart Martin County
WR – Emma Clough, So., Lithia Newsome
WR – Yarianan Lugo-Perez, So., Orlando East River
RB – Sophia Caprio, Sr., Westlake Seminole Ridge
C – Lucy Gongwer, Jr., Rhythm

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

ATH – Zahleah Beaubrun, Sr., Palmetto
UTL – Kailyn Echeverria, Father, Cooper City
LB – Courtney Kemper, Sr., Wellington
LB – Lindsay Ward, Sr., Lake Worth Park Vista
DB – Makenzie Phillian, Sr., Tampa Hillsborough
DB – Dh’nizia Turner, Sr., Apopka
DB – Jada Mixon, Sr Niceville
R – Ella Bode, So., Tampa Alonso

HONORABLE MENTION

ATH Maddie Hougland Jr. Tallahassee Chilis
ATH Jazmen Thompson Sr. Jacksonville First Hill
ATH Delexis McCall Sr. Property
ATH Sulieny Mejia-Mellis Sr. Tampa Leto
ATH Sanija Waller Jr. Tallahassee Lincoln
ATH Janay Quinn Sr. Miami
ATH Strickland Tanner Jr. Tampa Plant
ATH Alyssa Bongiovanni Jr. Lutz Steinbrenner
ATH D’Skishay Carter Sr. Apopka Wekiva
ATH Tahmya’s Squire Jr. Fort LauderdaleDillard
ATH Jelisa Facyson Sr. Fort LauderdaleDillard
VS Katie Paskert Sr. Ruskin Lennard
comics Emilie Gundin Jr. Valrico Bloomingdale’s
comics Tamaya Moor Sr. Centenary of Port Saint Lucie
comics Darlyne Da Silva Sr. Miami Coral Park
comics Madalyn Brouse Sr. Weston Cypress Bay
comics Dominica Parks Sr. Hialeah Gardens
comics Therese Hospodeck Jr. Lithia Newsome
comics Quentasia Mills So. Miami Southridge
comics Kaylee Allen So. david western
comics Cassidy Russell Sr. Tampa Wharton
comics Mia Vizar So. winter park
KG Nyla McKnight Sr. Miramar Everglades
KG Marine Miller Sr. New Smyrna Beach
KG Maylee Smith Sr. New Smyrna Beach
KG Natalia Mateo Sr. Royal Palm Beach
KG Lian Scott Sr. david western
QC Tweety Comer Sr. Valrico Bloomingdale’s
QC Cyndee Brooks So. Bradenton River Braden
QC Olivia Cadiz Jr. Orlando Dr Phillips
QC Adrian Rivera Prof. Fort Pierce Central
QC Layla West So. Tampa Hillsborough
QC Ashley Smith Sr. Jacksonville Mandarin
QC Ahlani Packer So. Hollywood South Broward
R Arianna Ross So. Harmony
R Nathalie Busch Prof. Navarra
R Kaitlyn Wall Sr. View of Lake Worth Park
R Naïa Rampat Sr. david western
RB taylor adams Sr. Apopka
RB Haley Fuentes Sr. cooper town
RB Gabi Moussa So. Fleming Island
RB Mykela Davis Jr. Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
RB Kierra Cooper Sr. Tallahassee Lincoln
RB Kaitlyn Ruiz Jr. Boca Raton Spanish River
UTL Oriana Fiffer Sr. Jacksonville Atlantic Coast
UTL Lauren Cox Jr. Crete
UTL Yanzia Montgomery Sr. Miami Ferguson
UTL Ashley Purdy Prof. Jacksonville sandalwood
UTL Alessandra Pacitti Jr. Boca Raton Spanish River
UTL Jasmine Cheema Sr. Orlando Timber Creek
UTL Taylor Brockman Jr. West Palm Beach Forest Hill
WR Isansa Bonga Sr. Tampa Alonos
WR Ava Stallard Sr. Orlando Boone
WR Kalea Rainey Sr. Orlando Dr Phillips
WR Drea Thompson Jr. Harmony
WR Kaley Phillips Jr. GreenacresJohn I. Leonard
WR Grayce Byrd So. Ruskin Lennard
WR Shaniyah loose Jr. Niceville
WR Leilani Brown Jr. View of the river
WR Shyauna Shelly So. Vero Beach
WR Ayisha Scott Sr. david western
Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.